|
|
Geneseo Republic - Geneseo, IL
  • Brown, Gatter win Bark in the Park

  • For the second year in a row, Jeff Brown captured first place in Tudi’s Bark in the Park 5K Run July 21, while Paige Gatter was the first female to cross the finish line.


    • email print
  • For the second year in a row, Jeff Brown captured first place in Tudi’s Bark in the Park 5K Run July 21, while Paige Gatter was the first female to cross the finish line.
    Brown, who beat his time from last year, crossed the finish line in 18 minutes and 9 seconds, while Gatter came in with a time of 24:24.
    The results for the male runners by age division are as follows:
    Division 00-14: Nathan?Soria, 21:21; Keegun Banister, 24:57; Andrew Roseman, 25:40; and Connor Lillis, 39:24.
    Division 15-19: Tony Gatter, 19:44; Chaise Blakley, 19:58; Sean Lillis, 20:16; Tom Sigwalt, 21:38; and Andrew DeVrios, 24:07.
    Division 25-29: Patrick Miller, 23:17 and Ryan?Cherry, 28:49.
    Division 30-34: Mark Schmitz, 26:34; Mark Mowers, 32:43; Andrew Bellagamba, 35:04; and Jacob Van Zuiden, 38:59.
    Division 35-39: Craig Schillig, 21:12; Nathan Johnson, 22:20; Ryan?Wilson, 22:37; Nathan Rickard, 23:22; Jonathan Grafft, 24:43; Robert Knox, 25:07; and Douglas Mance, 27:46.
    Division 40-44: Dan Schisler, 18:41; Christopher Smith, 21:47; Louis Davalle, 23:39; and Brad Kreiner, 27:48.
    Division 45-59: Joe Bedford, 27:32; Rob Fobert, 29:04 and Christopher Gramling, 29:15.
    Division 50-54: Steve Dellett, 20:48; Eric Gray, 20:52; Kim McCubbin, 22:57; Ben Stohl, 23:35; Marlon Heuer, 26:44; and Bob Egan, 31:10.
    Division 55-59: Brian Kopf, 22:38; Dennis Peck, 25:48; Scott Briney, 27:14; Gary Westeter, 29:14 and Steven?Terronez, 30:01.
    Division 60-64: Craig Patterson, 23:03; Gary Fulks, 25:14; and Wayne Bryan, 27:50.
    Division 70-74: Randy Comba, 39:52.
    Division 75-99: Chet Wildemuth, 35:01.
    The results for female runners by age division are as follows:
    Division 00-14: Hannah Soria, 27:20; Emily Hanover, 28:21; Megan Soria, 28:29; Abigail Smith, 29:47; Emma Smith, 29:32; and Evelin Wilson, 35:03.
    Division 15-19: Mallory Wirth, 25:13; Dani Manna, 25:13; Amber Fobert, 28:16; Kelsey Wirth, 30:02; Katelyn Eastburn, 30:06; Hayden Goldback, 39:22; Stephanie Lankford, 39:22; and Amanda Egan, 51:14.
    Division 20-24: Robin Sherbeyn, 30:58; Ariana Wilkey, 35:29; and Jennifer Monaco, 35:29.
    Division 25-29: Kaleena Conrad, 26:25; Ashley Specht, 28:24; Erica Hohensee, 29:13; Emilie Glaw, 37:19; and Elizabeth Heggen, 44:27.
    Division 30-34: Sarah Miller, 24:50; Pam?Betcher, 25:36; Kristin States, 29:24; Jamie Bellagamba, 29:40; Sara Stroud, 30:01; Styphanie Palmer, 30:53; Kristin Wilson, 35:06; and Shelley Gorman, 35:44.
    Division 35-39: Carie Kreiner, 24:47; Anne Pikalova-Hulting, 26:42; Tammy Bryan, 27:50; Kim Sefton, 28:28; Denise Smith, 29:55; and Susan Dean, 43:13.
    Division 40-44: Julie Theill, 26:23; Julie Wancket, 29:47; Christine Gustafson, 31:12 and Tammy Kendell, 45:27.
    Division 45-49: Cindy McDaniel, 27:52; Jean Soria, 28:30; Denise Ward, 30:11; Kim Heaton, 32:44; Marcia Wirth, 35:17; Kim Schwarzkopf, 35:31; and Marie Lillis, 51:16.
    Division 50-54: Nancy Swain, 27:10; Donna Stohl, 36:30; and Dianne Egan, 51:13.
    Division 55-59: Dawn?Blean, 28:04; Darla Anderson, 29:17; Sandra Mann, 29:18; Barb Terronez, 30:02; Bonnie Bryan, 39:38; and Alice Marshall, 54:19.
    Division 60-64: Barb Fehlman, 32:48; Jeanne Carton, 35:43; Mary Lulow, 37:19; and Cherie Fulks, 41:09.

      calendar