Kevin Claus kept his yearly tradition alive by winning the Geneseo Jingle Run 5K for the fourth-consecutive year, and Samantha Barden won the women's title finishing the course in 22:35.

Here comes Kevin Claus, here comes Kevin Claus, right down South State Street in the winners lane.

Wearing Santa’s traditional stocking cap, Claus kept his yearly tradition alive by winning the Geneseo Jingle Run 5K for the fourth-consecutive year.

A cross country runner at Augustana, Claus led the pack with a time of 16:14 on Dec. 10.

Samantha Barden won the women’s title finishing the course in 22:35.

A total of 101 runners participated in the Geneseo 5K.

Six of the runners in the top 10 were 22 years old or younger with four under the age of 20.

Jingle 5K race results:

1, Kevin Claus 16:40;

2, Brandon Ramos 18:32;

3, Andrew Benhart 18:33;

4, Don Fredericks 18:39;

5, Kaleb Decker 19:22;

6, Neo Colter 19:48;

7, Cody Flatt 20:19;

8, Michael Winter 20:58;

9, Andrew Ward 21:49;

10, Jacob Rahn 21:52;

11, Mario Garcia 21:57;

12, Rick Benhart 22:12;

13, Justin Johnson 22:34;

14, Samantha Barden 22:35;

15, Priscilla Jackson 22:50;

16, Andrew Cotty 23:07;

17, Kate Wetzell 23:16;

18, Spencer Lindstrom 23:17;

19, Sebastian Einfeldt 23:44;

20, Megan Soria 24:00;

21, Anna Snyder 24:08;

22, Nathan Yoder 24:15;

23, Brady Smith 24:17;

24, Hayes Murphy 24:59;

25, Elizabeth Anderson 24:59;

26, Linda Sheley 25:12;

27, Renee Mance 25:36;

28, Vicky Wyffels 25:37;

29, Kevin Akers 25:38;

30, Ryan Cherry 25:43;

31, Ashley Crider 25:44;

32, Keirra Crocker 25:50;

33, Clair Hall 25:51;

34, Traci Ellsworth 25:51;

35, Bob Egan 25:56;

36, Leslie Mitchell 26:24;

37, Stephanie Stephenson 26:29;

38, Bryan Buhman 26:31;

39, Daniel Fleming 26:32;

40, Michael Becker 26:56;

41, Lynn Flatt 27:02;

42, Dylan Cotty 27:10;

43, Nina Streauslin 27:24;

44, Galen Killam 27:35;

45, Jeff Scheider 27:36;

46, Sedonie Scheider 27:36;

47, Kathleen Magoon 27:42;

48, Paula Winter 28:09;

49, Jack Kreiss 28:16;

50, Andrew Burke 28:20;

51, Danica Killam 28:21;

52, Jean Soria 28:28;

53, Eric States 28:35;

54, Stephanie Wetzell 29:08;

55, Ella Swanson 29:15;

56, Erin Hamer 29:15;

57, Kristin States 29:40;

58, Zach Nelson 29:44;

59, Brent Kehoe 29:55;

60, Sheila Castens 30:21;

61, Jeff Nelson 30:36;

62, Ty Wiesemeyer 30:37;

63, Kara Wiesemeyer 30:38;

64, Chad Nelson 31:15;

65, Deanna Humphries 32:01;

66, Briann Stocklen 32:04;

67, Austin Wells 32:05;

68, Reece Bodeen 32:33;

69, Hannah Johnson 32:34;

70, Jack Snyder 32:40;

71, Allison Lee 33:01;

72, Erin Hultman 33:02;

73, Faith Nelson 33:06;

74, Karen Stenzel 33:15;

75, Sydney Nelson 33:28;

76, Jenn Johnson 33:33;

77, Lucy Manis 33:57;

78, Kathy Luallen 34:27;

79, Tonya Wells 34:28;

80, Bob Wyffels 34:45;

81, Duane Jr Franzen 36:17;

82, Lisa Kotter 36:37;

83, Sarah Jacobi 37:46;

84, Andrew Nelson 38:14;

85, Natalie Weller 38:25;

86, Jennifer Dean 38:26;

87, Madeline Anderson 39:30;

88, Carrie Smith 39:30;

89, Jamie Anderson 40:06;

90, Cindy Willard 40:06;

91, Lakyn Waldschmidt 45:45;

92, Bob Johnson 46:35;

93, Melisa Turner 52:41;

94, Karla Graham 55:28;

95, Rhonda Bartz 55:28;

96, Jill Colgan 55:42;

97, Kayla Bartz 55:43;

98, Fawn Schultz 55:58;

99, Krissy Tuma 55:58;

100, Dan Lohrentz 56:12;

101, Cindy Estrada 56:13.