Participants hit the streets of Atkinson on Aug. 26 for the fourth-annual Jordan Rahn Memorial 5K.

Participants hit the streets of Atkinson on Aug. 26 for the fourth-annual Jordan Rahn Memorial 5K.

The event was held in conjunction with the Atkinson Heritage Days celebration in memory of Jordan Rahn, who died at age 19.

Proceeds were donated to help children in foster care.

Don Fredericks, from Geneseo, was the overall winner in 18:09.6.

The first female finisher was 13-year old Anna Snyder, from Geneseo, with a time of 21:28.1.

Brayden Combs, from Atkinson, was the winner of the mile in 5:59.0.

The first- female finisher in the mile was Abby Reakes, from Geneseo, with a time of 8:02.4.

Results for the race are as follows — 5K results:

1, Don Fredericks 18:09.6;

2, Justin Johnson 18:43.9

3, Mitch Wirth 19:21.2;

4, Craig Blean 19:31.6;

5, Isaac Kuster 19:52.9;

6, Luke Henkhaus 21:22.9;

7, Anna Snyder 21:28.1;

8, Jonathan Grafft 21:36.5;

9, Joe Megli 21:59.4;

10, Chris Schwenn 22:05.5;

11, Tyler Gehl 22:27.4;

12, Sam Megli 22:30.2;

13, Ryan Morgan 22:51.5;

14, Bob Snyder 23:06.4;

15, Sara Wirth 23:31.1;

16, Eric Vergane 23:38.9;

17, Chad Dewitte 23:47.3;

18, Carter Stephenson 23:48.5;

19, Annie Wirth 24:06.1;

20, Hanna Stroud 24:34.8;

21, Matt Laleman 24:35.1;

22, Matthew VanHyfte 24:36.0;

23, Steve Brucher 24:38.2;

24, Blake Verstraete 24:39.6;

25, Steve Terronez 24:44.3;

26, Linda Sheley 24:44.9;

27, Addison Pischke 24:45.1;

28, Keefe Peterson 25:23.4;

29, Vicky Wyffels 25:26.9;

30, Tasha Moe 25:33.6;

31, Kelly Brooks 25:37.9;

32, Faith Nelson 25:40.5;

33, Steph Stephenson 25:47;

34, Ryan Cherry 25:51.9;

35, Alexa Jolly 25:53.5;

36, Amelia Henkhaus 25:55.9;

37, Kale Causemaker 25:58.6;

38, Brent Kehoe 25:59.2;

39, Helen Vogel 26:04.7;

40, Bill Heller 26:09.6;

41, Samantha Barden 26:16.3;

42, Amy Peterson 26:21.3;

43, Erin Lay 26:34.3;

44, Anne Haverback 26:37.0;

45, Hilary Condon 26:41.2;

46, Cedric Kehoe 26:52.6;

47, Bailey Estes 26:57.9;

48, Wendy Rodemeyer 27:00.7;

49, Belle Stroud 27:01.1;

50, Jill DePauw 27:05.4;

51, Kate Wyffels 27:13.5;

52, Eric States 27:15.9;

53, Stephanie Sides 27:17.1;

54, Craig Clementz 27:26.0;

55, Alli DeSmith 27:26.1;

56, Jeff Scheider 27:32.6;

57, Sedonie Scheider 27:36.4;

58, Kristin States 27:41.8;

59, Thomas Nickols 27:42.6;

60, Mark Murphy 27:47.7;

61, Tirzah Renkes 28:01.5;

62, Carly Hamer 28:26.6;

63, Jodi Hyde 28:39.9;

64, Erin Gillespie 28:52.1;

65, Emma Frank 28:57.3;

66, Kim McCubbin 29:00.8;

67, Brad Mariman 29:03.4;

68, Lisa Versluis 29:03.6;

69, Erica Wolf 29:23.7;

70, Kim Sefton 29:26.8;

71, Amanda Smith 29:32.8;

72, Abigail Frank 30:23.6;

73, Tucker Taber 30:26.2;

74, Brian Stroud 30:29.8;

75, Kathy Mabeus 30:36.9;

76, Larry Lamont 30:54.8;

77, Manuel Mendoza 30:57.3;

78, Jade Mariman 31:01.9;

79, Robert Wyffels 31:07.4;

80, Violet Hodgson 31:17.1;

81, Larry Kelley 31:29.3;

82, Erin Hultman 31:33.9;

83, Rachel Ingersol 31:39.6;

84, Megan Dwyer 31:42.3;

85, Lisa Anderson 31:57.7;

86, Kristen Maughan 31:59.8;

87, Tracy Van Damme 32:09.9;

88, Jessica Nutt 32:12.2;

89, Kory Maughan 32:29.8;

90, Joshua Zitnik 32:36.9;

91, Alyssa Zitnik 32:37.1;

92, Lisa Murphy 32:55.1;

93, Jake Hyde 33:14.1;

94, Janel Vandemore 33:18.3;

95, Kathi Robinson 33:19.9;

96, Dru Hyde 33:21.1;

97, Meredith Hodgson 33:38.6;

98, Mary Kozlov, 33:38.6;

99, Caydence Ancelet 33:44.2;

100, Cricket Elden 33:54.8;

101, Jennifer Johnson 33:58.9;

102, Neil Wehrspann 34:29.7;

103, Elizabeth Ancelet 34:42.7;

104, Emma Loehr 35:28.6;

105, Jill Loehr 35:29.3;

106, Douglas Dorsett 35:30.9;

107, Cindy Clementz 36:12.1;

108, Seth Weeks 37:43.6;

109, Steve Weeks 37:45.4;

110, Becky Nolte 38:20.3;

111, Brian Wyffels 38:32.5;

112, Erin Wyffels, 38:35.5;

113, Rhonda Dewitte 38:37.8;

114, Debbie Crisci 39:12.7;

115, Cecily Dorsett 39:41.1;

116, Katie Laleman 40:03.4;

117, Hunter Lucas 41:06.9;

118, Mike Lucas 41:12.4;

119, Katie Jagers 41:53.6;

120, Nancy Stover 41:56.0;

121, Alysia Anderson 41:57.4;

122, Chris Buser 42:01.7;

123, Jean Roman 42:02.1;

124, Mckenzie Carey 43:07.6;

125, Lanel Carey 43:07.6;

126, Julie McClanahan 43:30.3;

127, Brooke Pyle 44:06.2;

128, Valerie VanHyfte 44:06.4;

129, Dean Johnson 44:40.9;

130, Marcie Reakes 44:41.2;

131, Jeanne Brucher 44:41.6;

132, Lisa DeReu 44:45.7;

133, Heidi Hamer 44:45.8;

134, Lin Van Opdorp 44:46.0;

135, Mary A. Zellmann 45:11.7;

136, Lisa Verstraete 45:13.6;

137, Chris Taber 45:13.7;

138, Valerie Currier 45:18.7;

139, Malerie Huber 45:18.9;

140, Landrey Freeman 45:45.7;

141, Veronica Taber 45:45.7;

142, Stacy Hultman 46:25.4;

143, Wendy Loitz 46:25.7;

144, Virginia Mapes 46:29.7;

145, Michelle Weston 46:48.2;

146, Robin Vanmeenen 47:50.4;

147, Jessi Mattan 48:59.4;

148, Tina Mattan 48:59.7;

149, Rick Anthony 50:18.4;

150, Mike Weston 50:20.0;

151, Ashley Abrahamson 50:27;

152, Sue Floreani 50:34.2;

153, Sandy Freddy 50:34.8;

154, Lisa Gentry 50:50.9;

155, Wanda Lucas 50:51.2;

156, Kelly Retzlaff 50:58.9;

157, Kyleigh Retzlaff 51:01.8;

158, Brenda Gripp 51:02.4;

159, Annette Morosko 51:02.4;

160, Lauren Debuysere 51:02.7;

161, Robin Schaefer 51:06.1;

162, Mitchel Bush 51:06.2;

163, Tim Montooth 51:23.3;

164, Trudy Sleaford 52:19.3;

165, Jessica White 52:19.7;

166, Sandra Holmstrom 52:21.9;

167, Mel. Henderson 52:31.9;

168, Heidi Frank 52:32.1;

169, Christine Sanarthur 52:32.3;

170, Rose Henderson 52:32.7;

171, Conni Bristol 52:41.6;

172, Jenny Estes 53:07.9;

173, Linda Desmith 53:28.7;

174, Sharon Vanantwerp 53:28.7;

175, Diane Cessna 53:28.9.

1 mile

1, Brayden Combs 5:59.0;

2, Nathan Vergane 6:36.3;

3, Jayce Kopp 6:53.6;

4, Bob Snyder 7:08.0;

5, Darian Knaack 7:22.4;

6, Connor Gustafson 7:27.1;

7, Castin Gustafson 7:32.4;

8, Dylan Gehl 7:33.5;

9, Jack Kreiss 7:34.6;

10, Ryan Cherry 7:38.8;

11, Abby Reakes 8:02.4;

12, Blake Geuns 8:11.7;

13, Austin Lindstrom 8:15.2;

14, Ian Vanherzeele 8:15.2;

15, Braedon Solie 8:15.8;

16, Jakob Brooks 8:22.9;

17, Kyle Wirth 8:28.6;

18, Jeremy Moore 8:30.6;

19, Emma Massingill 8:30.7;

20, Agnes Tuyisenge 8:30.7;

21, Kaden Vanantwerp 8:39.9;

22, Greg Vandyke 8:42.3;

23, Collin Kreiss 8:42.9;

24, Jaxson Vanantwerp 8:48.6;

25, Kale Vanantwerp 8:50.0;

26, Luca Turigliatti 8:58.4;

27, Joseph Versluis 9:01.0;

28, Easton Hultman 9:14.6;

29, Alivia Brown 9:14.8;

30, Megan McClanahan 9:18.2;

31, Bryce Johnson 9:24.9;

32, Martez Sefton 9:25.1;

33, Meghan Scheider 9:27.8;

34, Raygen Mckeag 9:28.2;

35, John McKeag 9:28.4;

36, Laken Renkes 9:28.6;

37, Emily Yackley 9:37.7;

38, Layne Sproston 9:40.8;

39, Kain Stroud 9:43.8;

40, Jake Lively 9:46.0;

41, Emily Haverback 10:01.9;

42, Melissa Beard 10:02.7;

43, Ellah Banks 10:13.2;

44, Lillian Brown 10:25.7;

45, Wynn Renkes 10:26.7;

46, Knox Causemaker 10:29.9;

47, Kolby Causemaker 10:34.8;

48, Kane Causemaker 10:37.6;

49, Lewis Briar 10:50.2;

50, Ava Sedam 10:50.6;

51, Hailey Simmons 10:51.0 ;

52, Gavin Gillespie 10:56.2;

53, Ella Versluis 11:12.1;

54, John Versluis 11:13.9;

55, Caine Carter 11:20.2;

56, Preston Cartwright 12:16.2;

57, Ella Clementz 12:21.0;

58, Tanner Massingill 12:25.0;

59, Brody Clementz 12:40.7;

60, Nash Clementz 12:52.9;

61, Nick Sturtewagen 12:54.1;

62, Ella Olson 12:57.7;

63, Carmen Rahn 13:20.1;

64, Logan Shomo 13:21.1;

65, Colton Lay 13:27.0;

66, Clem Roberts 13:45.0;

67, Josh Rahn 13:47.2;

68, Gretchen Olson 14:13.7;

69, Rachel Ford 14:34.7;

70, Virginia Mapes 14:55.0;

71, Chloe Carter 15:01.9;

72, Ben Megli 15:16.1;

73, Cindy Megli 15:16.1 ;

74, Kathryn Anderson 15:55.1;

75, Zania Sefton 16:15.7 ;

76, Kim Sefton 16:17.7 ;

77, Debbie Casteel 16:36.6;

78, Eric Sefton 16:53.1;

79, Linda Lievens 16:56.7;

80, Teddy Phillips 17:03.6;

81, Jessica Cartwright 17:04.0;

82, Rich Rahn 17:17.6;

83, Jean Ndacayisaba 17:57.8;

84, Sherry Koerperich 17:58.0;

85, Missy Speth 17:58.0;

86, Paul Claeys 18:29.2 ;

87, Carlie Fleming 18:29.7;

88, Aby Taylor 19:06.6 ;

89, Graice Veronda 19:08.2;

90, Chloe Shomo 19:10.0;

91, Debra Oelker 19:14.5;

92, Marico Tate 19:14.5;

93, Carlene Erno 19:15.5;

94, Michele Smith 19:16.7;

95, Amber Rahn 19:20.5;

96, Jordyn Gerhardt 19:21.0;

97, Chelsea Rahmus 19:22.7;

98, Tracey White 19:31.4;

99, Denise Ledbetter 19:31.7;

100, Danielle Pratt 19:46.8;

101, Hayley Pratt 19:46.8 ;

102, Brian Rahmus 20:09.9;

103, Sawyer Rahmus 20:09.9;

104, Jennifer Rahmus 20:13.2;

105, Sherry Rahmus 20:14.0;

106, Desiree Norberg 20:18.5;

107, Ryan Rahn 20:18.7;

108, Ayla Lucas 20:19.2;

109, Edie Gentry 20:20.5;

110, Garrett Tuttle 20:21.1;

111, Bri Rahn 21:10.2;

112, Kaitlin Setzer 21:10.2 ;

113, Rachael Rastetter 21:10.7;

114, Cindy Clementz 21:11.8;

115, Steve Clementz 21:18.9;

116, Erica White 21:19.3;

117, Bill Hammond 21:22.4;

118, Tanner Hammond 21:22.7;

119, Amy Hammond 21:23.0;

120, Kylee Gehl 21:27.9 ;

121, Hulianne Puentes 21:28.2;

122, Waylon Madden 21:48.0;

123, Victoria Burke 21:48.8;

124, Katie Madden 21:49.0 ;

125, 8044 Brian Nutt 21:51.8;

126, Braden Nutt 21:52.0;

127, Layne Anderson 21:52.6;

128, Britta Anderson 21:52.7;

129,Gregg Anderson 22:47.2;

130, Linda Anderson 22:47.7;

131, Lisa Anderson 22:47.9;

132, Irene Rahn 22:48.2.