Henry County Election results

Beth Welbers
Geneseo Republic
April 6 election results

Only the Contested races are reported here    

ALBA TOWNSHIP LIBRARY (Vote for 5)

Patricia Lancaster                                                                                     29

Stephanie Paxton                                                                                     28

Marilyn Yerkey                                                                                          28

Linda Lane                                                                                                29

Katie Derue                                                                                               31

VILLAGE OF ALPHA - VILLAGE CLERK

Wendy Swanson                                                                                        112

Heather DeShane                                                                                        65

VILLAGE OF ALPHA - TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Teena Anseew                                                                                            134

Dennis Shannon                                                                                         132

Michael John Petrovich                                                                               117

Brad A. Vandewalle                                                                                       96 

VILLAGE OF ANDOVER - TRUSTEE  (Vote for 3)

Elma Gay                                                                                                    41

Jennifer Hirsch                                                                                            41

Valli Putnam                                                                                                4

VILLAGE OF ANNAWAN - TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

John Davis                                                                                                    27

Kim Goodley                                                                                                  34

Brent Heitzler                                                                                                40

Audie Sturtewagon                                                                                       50     

VILLAGE OF ATKINSON - TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)

Jonathan Skinner                                                                                        86

Sarah Combs                                                                                               64

Austin Welch                                                                                               47

Ryan Rahn                                                                                                  71   

VILLAGE OF ATKINSON - TRUSTEE (Unexpired 2 Yr Term)

Travis Vandesnick                                                                                        55

Gerald Franks                                                                                               50 

VILLAGE OF CAMBRIDGE - TRUSTEE  (Vote for 3)

Amanda Johnson                                                                                        118

Karen Brandau                                                                                            123  

Shawn Stiles                                                                                                102      

VILLAGE OF CLEVELAND - TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Gary A. Sides                                                                                              13

Sherri Stout                                                                                                 12

Janice Hipkins                                                                                              13  

VILLAGE OF COAL VALLEY - TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Stanely Engstrom                                                                                        10

Kevin Stickell                                                                                                 9

James Mountain                                                                                            9                    

MAYOR OF COLONA

Richard Holman                                                                                        520

Jimmy B. Dooley Sr.                                                                                 329

CITY OF COLONA WARD 2

Sarah Lack                                                                                               137

Mary Carlson                                                                                            113   

CITY OF COLONA WARD 3

Mickey Painter                                                                                            109

Thomas Jones                                                                                             93        

CITY OF GALVA WARD 2

James Hartman                                                                                            29

John Wirth                                                                                                    13     

CITY OF GALVA WARD 3

M. Douglas Anderson                                                                                    53

David Trigg                                                                                                    25

VILLAGE OF HOOPPOLE - TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Jenna McClelland                                                                                           23

Jessica Hartman                                                                                            23 

Lisa Brants                                                                                                    23

VILLAGE OF ORION - TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Neal R. Nelson                                                                                                120

Robert Glen Mitton                                                                                           92

Ryan Hancock                                                                                                  130   

VILLAGE OF WOODHULL - TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Christena Anderson                                                                                        131

Derek VerHeeke                                                                                              120

Jeffrey L Bell                                                                                                    157

ALBA TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Corey Noord                                                                                                    23

Dwaine R. Shaw                                                                                              27

John Specht                                                                                                    25

Jason R. Celus                                                                                                22

Kane Richard Vandersnick                                                                                20

ALWOOD CUSD 225 4 Year term (Vote for 3)

Amber Wirt                                                                                                        437

David Althaus                                                                                                    293

Leigh Brinson                                                                                                    250

Scott Francis                                                                                                    231

Heather Poppy                                                                                                368

ANDOVER TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Steven Gustafson                                                                                            68

Alan Teerlick                                                                                                    67

Jared Brewer                                                                                                    66

Tyler Horberg                                                                                                   65 

ANNAWAN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Dean Verbeck                                                                                                    71

Chad Koning                                                                                                      68

Tom Wells                                                                                                         70

Dwayne Thurston                                                                                              63

Jay Wilson                                                                                                         28

ANNAWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY (Vorte for 4)

Carmen Foster                                                                                                75

Sharon Van Kerrebrock                                                                                  79

Kristin Nanninga                                                                                             70

Melanie DeMay                                                                                              70                                                                                                      

ATKINSON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

 Keith Carton                                                                                                    112

Daniel DeSmith                                                                                                116

David Vandevelde                                                                                            100

Keith Causemaker                                                                                            124   

ATKINSON LIBRARY (Vote for 2)

Sherri Mapes                                                                                                    144

Linda DeSmith                                                                                                  140   

BLACK HAWK CC 503 6 Year Term (Vote for 3)

Fritz Larsen                                                                                                    2165

Robert Haak                                                                                                  1527

Kimberly Stevens                                                                                          2835

Jeffrey Swan                                                                                                2646    

 BURNS TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

James Godke                                                                                                    27

Cindy Conrad                                                                                                    25

CAMBRIDGE TOWNSHIP - HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER 

Andrew F. Mapes                                                                                            101

Dale "Sarge" Stiles                                                                                          95  

CAMBRIDGE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Joan Ehnle                                                                                                      143

Gary Wagner                                                                                                    150

Suzanne Franck                                                                                                153

Glenn Maertens                                                                                                171    

CAMBRIDGE TOWNSHIP - COMMUNITY HALL TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Al Steider                                                                                                        152

John Roehrs                                                                                                    164

Don Hulin                                                                                                        169

CAMBRIDGE PUBLIC LIBRARY (Vote for 3)

Jennifer Johnson                                                                                            185

Christy Aniol                                                                                                    171

Kathy Borg                                                                                                      200          

CAMBRIDGE CUSD 227 4 Year Term (Vote for 2)

Kim Moriarity                                                                                                    218

Chad Humphrey                                                                                               218

CLOVER TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Rodney J. Olson                                                                                                115

Dennis Colburn                                                                                                  136

Jeff Newman                                                                                                      124

Charles Goff                                                                                                        128  

CLOVER PUBLIC LIBRARY (Vote for 3)

Darcie Berry                                                                                                    439

Alissa Gelaude                                                                                                410

Pmela Eiker                                                                                                    450

COAL VALLEY FIRE

Yes                                                                                                                10

No                                                                                                                    6

COLONA TOWNSHIP  6 - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Richard Seys                                                                                                    637

Chris Schneider                                                                                                556

Scott Van Houtte                                                                                                647

Barbara J. Smith                                                                                                584

COLONA PUBLIC LIBRARY (Vote for 4)

Sherri L. Clark                                                                                                    613

Kathryn White                                                                                                    584

Charlene Massarolo                                                                                         548

Traci Rieger                                                                                                    561   

COLONA FIRE DISTRICT  (Vote for 1)                                                             

Yes                                                                                                                    391

No                                                                                                                      616

CORNWALL TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Martin Dynes                                                                                                     23

Joseph Holevoet                                                                                               25

Aaron Stach                                                                                                      23

Darren Hutchinson                                                                                            26      

EDFORD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4) 

Todd Verheecke                                                                                                   63

Peter Johnson                                                                                                     61

Steven Doy                                                                                                        59

GALVA TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

James Huffman                                                                                                147

Francis Maertens                                                                                              141

John VandeVelde                                                                                               163

Mike Wexwell                                                                                                      158   

GALVA  - PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote for 2)

Kathryn Laurin                                                                                                  122

Patrick Sloan                                                                                                    127

GALVA CUSD 224 4 Year Term (Vote for 3)

Andrew Larson                                                                                                    220

Kaleena Conrad                                                                                                 205

Laura Burke                                                                                                        206

GALVA CUSD 224 2 Year term (Vote for 2)

Brittany Boston                                                                                                  217

Eric Bates                                                                                                          229

GENESEO TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

John Dwyer                                                                                                        429

Mark Burton                                                                                                        387

Derek Betcher                                                                                                    420

David Ernst                                                                                                        448

Marvin Gradert                                                                                                   204   

GENESEO CUSD 228  4 Year Term (Vote for 4) 

Keith Buening                                                                                                    590

James Ash                                                                                                        593

Barry Snodgrass                                                                                               949

Karen Urick                                                                                                       877

Kane Causemaker                                                                                            888

Heather DeBrock                                                                                              922

GENESEO PARK DISTRICT - PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote for 3)

Douglas Bodeen                                                                                                623

Nathan Vorac                                                                                                     754

Bethany Winkleman                                                                                          652

CITY OF GENESEO 

Yes                                                                                                                    152

No                                                                                                                      304      

HANNA TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Dennis E. Sullivan                                                                                            128

Robert Gramling                                                                                                129

James E. Thompson                                                                                         119

Kevin K. Rahn                                                                                                    125

HENRY/STARK/BUREAU RGB 28  (Vote for 2)

Douglas Swasnon - Henry County                                                                     3382

Bruce Dennison - Henry County                                                                        3187

LORAIINE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (VOTE FOR 4)

Timothy Anderson                                                                                             35

Deric D. Olson                                                                                                   35 

Steve Vandike                                                                                                    35

Kurt Wirth                                                                                                            34 

LYNN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Rob DeBaille                                                                                                        62

David Doy                                                                                                            57

Mark Seabloom                                                                                                   53

Steven Trego                                                                                                       56            

MUNSON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Brian Humphries                                                                                                32

Gib Cady                                                                                                            33

Jerry Snodgrass                                                                                                32

Robert Steele                                                                                                    37

ORION CUSD 223 4 Year term (Vote for 3)

Brandon Cooper                                                                                                305

Heather Carlson Hoftender                                                                                338

Aaron Kayser                                                                                                      315  

OSCO TOWNSHIP - HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER 

Richard Kleinau                                                                                                74

Kyle Miller                                                                                                         46

OSCO TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Allen R. Haars                                                                                                    100

Dan Maeltzer                                                                                                        100

Richard S. Lund                                                                                                    93

William Collis                                                                                                        102

OXFORD TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR

Gary Barton                                                                                                     275

Kristine Willett                                                                                                  133

OXFORD TOWNSHIP - HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER

Dennis Kyser II                                                                                                192

Marion Calmer                                                                                                 151

Michael Diffenbaugh                                                                                        66       

OXFORD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Kelly Atchison                                                                                                 334

Joseph Lindquist                                                                                             269

Jeffrey Welch                                                                                                  292

Jeff Maher                                                                                                      301 

PHENIX TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Leslie Strole                                                                                                    68    

Jackie Brooks                                                                                                 73

James "Mike" Lively                                                                                        69

Jill K. Darin                                                                                                     73

PROPHETSTOWN-LYNDON-TAMPICO BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 Yr Tern(Vote for 4)

James Melton                                                                                                7

Whitney M. Mitchell-Dewitte                                                                          7

Tya Boucher                                                                                                  7

Stuart Malone                                                                                                7    

PROPHETSTOWN FIRE (Voter for 2)

Richard Buell                                                                                                18

Jennifer Sleeman                                                                                          22

Nels Carlson                                                                                                54

PROPHETSTOWN FIRE  2 Year Term  (Vote for 1)

James E. Thompson                                                                                    27

Ronald Hanson                                                                                            29

UNITED TWP HSD 30     4 Year Term (Vote for 4)

Harry Arvanis                                                                                                387

Giovanna Davila                                                                                           337   

Susan Koska                                                                                                395

Christopher Decock                                                                                      343

WELLER TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Richard DeSchepper                                                                                    41

Dennis Stoneberg                                                                                        44

Warren Schulz                                                                                             44

Donald Rogers                                                                                             46           

WESTERN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Marcus Westerlund                                                                                        139

Duane Abrahamson                                                                                        139

Andrew Haars                                                                                                  165

Susan DeDecker                                                                                               149   

WETHERSFIELD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Robert Green                                                                                                      274

Mark D. Rose                                                                                                     326

Michael Nichols                                                                                                  344

Steven Looney                                                                                                    384  

YORKTOWN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE (Vote for 4)

Terry Sommers                                                                                                52

Wes Roselieb                                                                                                  52

Randy Noord                                                                                                    48

Tom Church                                                                                                      49 

WESTERN LIBRARY - TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Kathleen Parrish                                                                                                293

Beth Hoffman                                                                                                    298